Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
September 2019 September 2019
1
3+ Program 9:30 am
Manor Café 9:30 am
Paint Group 11:00 am
45's - Greenfield O.C 1:15 pm
Trailblazers- P-3 2:30 pm
Liscombe TOPS 5:00 pm
Open Gym 6:00 pm
Crib- Goshen 7:30 pm
45's- IHL/Jordanville 8:00 pm
2
Walk to School Day 8:30 am
Parent/Tot Drop-in 9:30 am
COTW Meeting 1:00 pm
Goshen Game Day 1:00 pm
3
Happy Feet 2:30 pm
Darts-Port Bickerton 7:00 pm
Crib- Greenfield O.C 7:30 pm
45's- Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
4
Maple Manor Bake Sale 2:00 pm
Sonora Penny Auction 7:00 pm
5
Restricted Firearms Course 8:30 am
Golf Tournament- HLH 9:00 am
Main Street Market 9:00 am
Thanksgiving Story Time 10:00 am
Roast Beef Supper 4:30 pm
45's - Greenfield O.C 8:00 pm
Crib-Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
6
Plywood Deer Shoot 9:00 am
7
SHOPS- Lasagna Meal 12:00 pm
Trailblazers- Gr 4-7 2:30 pm
Council Meeting 7:00 pm
Darts- St. Mary's 7:30 pm
8
3+ Program 9:30 am
Manor Café 9:30 am
Paint Group 11:00 am
45's - Greenfield O.C 1:15 pm
Trailblazers- P-3 2:30 pm
Liscombe TOPS 5:00 pm
Open Gym 6:00 pm
Crib- Goshen 7:30 pm
45's- IHL/Jordanville 8:00 pm
9
Parent/Tot Drop-in 9:30 am
Lobster Fisheries Meeting 10:30 am
Goshen Game Day 1:00 pm
10
Happy Feet 2:30 pm
House League Hockey- Registration 5:00 pm
ATV Club-Meeting 6:00 pm
EMO Meeting-IHL/Jordanville 7:00 pm
Darts-Port Bickerton 7:00 pm
Crib- Greenfield O.C 7:30 pm
45's- Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
11
Maple Manor Bake Sale 2:00 pm
12
Main Street Market 9:00 am
Social-IHL/Jordanville 10:00 am
Mobile Depot 10:00 am
45's - Greenfield O.C 8:00 pm
Crib-Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
13
14
Compass Rose Quilters Guild 1:00 pm
Hall Meeting-IHL/Jordanville 7:00 pm
Darts- St. Mary's 7:30 pm
15
3+ Program 9:30 am
Manor Café 9:30 am
Paint Group 11:00 am
45's - Greenfield O.C 1:15 pm
Trailblazers- P-3 2:30 pm
Liscombe TOPS 5:00 pm
Open Gym 6:00 pm
Crib- Goshen 7:30 pm
45's- IHL/Jordanville 8:00 pm
16
Parent/Tot Drop-in 9:30 am
COTW Meeting 1:00 pm
Goshen Game Day 1:00 pm
17
Happy Feet 2:30 pm
Darts-Port Bickerton 7:00 pm
Crib- Greenfield O.C 7:30 pm
45's- Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
18
Maple Manor Bake Sale 2:00 pm
SHOPS-Penny Auction 7:00 pm
19
Main Street Market 9:00 am
Cribbage Tournament- Liscomb 2:00 pm
45's - Greenfield O.C 8:00 pm
Crib-Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
20
21
Book Club 2:00 pm
Trailblazers- Gr 4-7 2:30 pm
Darts- St. Mary's 7:30 pm
22
3+ Program 9:30 am
Manor Café 9:30 am
Paint Group 11:00 am
45's - Greenfield O.C 1:15 pm
Trailblazers- P-3 2:30 pm
Liscombe TOPS 5:00 pm
Open Gym 6:00 pm
Curling Registration 6:30 pm
Crib- Goshen 7:30 pm
45's- IHL/Jordanville 8:00 pm
23
Parent/Tot Drop-in 9:30 am
Goshen Game Day 1:00 pm
24
Happy Feet 2:30 pm
Darts-Port Bickerton 7:00 pm
Crib- Greenfield O.C 7:30 pm
45's- Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
25
Library Lego Day 11:30 am
Maple Manor Bake Sale 2:00 pm
26
Main Street Market 9:00 am
Mobile Depot 10:00 am
Kids' Halloween Day- Library 12:00 pm
Anniversary-IHL/Jordanville 7:00 pm
45's - Greenfield O.C 8:00 pm
Crib-Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
27
28
Compass Rose Quilters Guild 1:00 pm
Trailblazers- Gr 4-7 2:30 pm
Halloween Party- Goshen 6:00 pm
Darts- St. Mary's 7:30 pm
29
3+ Program 9:30 am
Manor Café 9:30 am
Halloween Social- Sonora 10:00 am
Paint Group 11:00 am
45's - Greenfield O.C 1:15 pm
Trailblazers- P-3 2:30 pm
Liscombe TOPS 5:00 pm
Open Gym 6:00 pm
Halloween Party- Liscomb 6:00 pm
Crib- Goshen 7:30 pm
45's- IHL/Jordanville 8:00 pm
30
Parent/Tot Drop-in 9:30 am
Goshen Game Day 1:00 pm
Halloween Party- Ecum Secum 6:00 pm
31
Happy Feet 2:30 pm
Darts-Port Bickerton 7:00 pm
Crib- Greenfield O.C 7:30 pm
45's- Liscomb Legion 8:00 pm
November 2019 November 2019